Menu
School Logo
Language
Search

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school 2018/19

Senior Leadership Team

Senior Leadership Team 1 Craig Wood - Headteacher
Senior Leadership Team 2 Amanda Wild - Assistant Headteacher
Senior Leadership Team 3 Charlotte Steer - Assistant Headteacher
Senior Leadership Team 4 Kylie Ashton - Assistant Headteacher
Senior Leadership Team 5 Angela Hobster - School Business Manager

Foundation Stage Team

Foundation Stage Team 1 Daisy King - Reception Class Teacher
Foundation Stage Team 2 Rachel Thompson - Nursery Class Teacher
Foundation Stage Team 3 Jayne Payne - Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Foundation Stage Team 4 Kelly Brace - Learning Support Assistant
Foundation Stage Team 5 Sam Aylett - Learning Support Assistant
Foundation Stage Team 6 Sarah Anderson - Learning Support Assistant

Key Stage One Team - Year 1/2

Key Stage One Team - Year 1/2 1 Ellie Wilson - Year 1/2 Class Teacher
Key Stage One Team - Year 1/2 2 Emily Tattersall - Year 1/2 Class Teacher
Key Stage One Team - Year 1/2 3 Holly Matthews - Year 1/2 Class Teacher
Key Stage One Team - Year 1/2 4 Sam Mallison - Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Key Stage One Team - Year 1/2 5 Tonya Staines - Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Key Stage One Team - Year 1/2 6 Michelle Browne - Learning Support Assistant
Key Stage One Team - Year 1/2 7 Nicola La-Band - Learning Support Assistant (SEN)
Key Stage One Team - Year 1/2 8 Sarah Shelton - Learning Support Assistant (SEN)

Key Stage Two Team - Year 3/4

Key Stage Two Team - Year 3/4 1 Matthew Brady - Year 3/4 Class Teacher
Key Stage Two Team - Year 3/4 2 Wiki Chilvers - Year 3/4 Class Teacher
Key Stage Two Team - Year 3/4 3 Clare Beverley - Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Key Stage Two Team - Year 3/4 4 Ali Poulter - Learning Support Assistant
Key Stage Two Team - Year 3/4 5 Jacqueline Pye - Learning Support Assistant
Key Stage Two Team - Year 3/4 6 Kelly Spring - Learning Support Assistant
Key Stage Two Team - Year 3/4 7 Nicola Bennett - Learning Support Assistant (SEN)

Key Stage Two Team - Year 5/6

Key Stage Two Team - Year 5/6 1 Anne-Marie Rand - Year 5/6 Class Teacher
Key Stage Two Team - Year 5/6 2 Dianne Haddon - Year 5/6 Class Teacher
Key Stage Two Team - Year 5/6 3 Natalie Locke - Year 5/6 Class Teacher
Key Stage Two Team - Year 5/6 4 Julia Sinclair - Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Key Stage Two Team - Year 5/6 5 Wendy Garside - Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Key Stage Two Team - Year 5/6 6 Ann Way - Learning Support Assistant
Key Stage Two Team - Year 5/6 7 Karen Smith - Learning Support Assistant
Key Stage Two Team - Year 5/6 8 Fi Anderson - Learning Support Assistant (SEN)

Other teaching staff

Other teaching staff 1 Julie Johnson

Special Educational Needs staff

Special Educational Needs staff 1 Karen Dean - SENCo
Special Educational Needs staff 2 Cara Fegan - Learning and Wellbeing Mentor
Special Educational Needs staff 3 Carol Askem - Learning Support Assistant (SEN)

Office Staff

Office Staff 1 Dion Clarke - Administration Assistant
Office Staff 2 Julie Martins - Administration Assistant

Site Team

Site Team 1 Ian Priestley - Caretaker

Kitchen and Midday team

Kitchen and Midday team 1 Hannah Gadman - School Cook
Kitchen and Midday team 2 Kelly Pointer - Assistant Cook
Kitchen and Midday team 3 Adeola Oshin - Midday Supervisory Assistant
Kitchen and Midday team 4 Isamar Martins - Midday Supervisory Assistant
Kitchen and Midday team 5 Sue Lord - Midday Supervisory Assistant
Kitchen and Midday team 6 Sue Russell - Midday Supervisory Assistant
Top