Menu
School Logo
Language
Search

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school 2020/21

Senior Leadership Team

Craig Wood - Headteacher
Amanda Wild - Assistant Headteacher
Charlotte Steer - Assistant Headteacher
Angela Hobster - School Business Manager

Foundation Stage Team

Rachel Thompson - London Class Teacher - Nursery
Julie Johnson - London Class Teacher - Nursery
Amanda Wild - Edinburgh Class Teacher - Reception
Mollie Cockburn - Cardif Class Teacher - Reception
Sarah Anderson - Reception Class Teacher
Jayne Payne - Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Sam Aylett - Learning Support Assistant
Sarah Shelton - SEND Learning Support Assistant
Elle Cox - Learning Support Assistant

Key Stage One Team - Year 1 and 2

Kate Alsanjak - Paris Class Teacher - Year 1
Emma Blackborrow - New York Class Teacher - Year 2
Emma Morter - Budapest Class Teacher - Year 2
Sam Mallison - Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Michelle Browne - Learning Support Assistant
Kelly Spring - Learning Support Assistant

Key Stage Two Team - Year 3 and 4

Charlotte Pattenden - Wellington Class Teacher - Year 3
Ellie Wilson - Sydney Class Teacher - Year 3/4
Amy Mitham - Cairo Class Teacher - Year 4
Dianne Haddon - Class Teacher
Carol Askem - Learning Support Assistant
Ali Poulter - Learning Support Assistant
Tonya Staines - Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Claire Manojlovic - Learning Support Assistant
Fi Anderson - SEND Learning Support Assistant

Key Stage Two Team - Year 5 and 6

Matthew Brady - Seoul Class Teacher - Year 5
Anne-Marie Rand - Tokyo Class Teacher - Year 5/6
Gemma Paine -  Rio Class Teacher - Year 6
Louise Millward - Class Teacher
Claire Beverly - Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Karen Smith - Learning Support Assistant
Wendy Garside - Higher Level Teaching Assistant

SENCO

Karen Dean - SENCo

Office Staff

Julie Martins - Administration Assistant
Ruth Novitt - Administrator

Site Team

Ian Priestley - Site Manager

Kitchen and Midday team

Hannah Gadman - School Cook
Kelly Pointer - Assistant Cook
Carmen Reyes Mesa - General Assistant
Annette Adie - General Assistant
Adeola Oshin - Midday Supervisory Assistant
Isamar Martins - Midday Supervisory Assistant
Sue Lord - Midday Supervisory Assistant
Sue Russell - Midday Supervisory Assistant
Top